1601. $15,000 Braeburn Farms Canadian Hunter Derby

Presented by: Rosemary Phelan, Braeburn Farms

result entry horse / owner rider score prize
1 333 Say When
Danielle Trudell - Baran
Darcy Hayes 110.00 5000.00
2 314 Enchanted
Christel Weller
Erynn Ballard 100.00 3000.00
3 352 Class Act
Wendy Valdes
Brent Balisky 99.50 2250.00
4 379 Easystreet
Thunderbird Show Stables
Brent Balisky 99.00 1500.00
5 294 Damiro Van Ter Notelaere
Knightwood Stables
Margaret (Muffie) Guthrie 98.00 900.00
6 381 Cut To The Chase
Donna Vanderwoude-Dyment
Scott McKay 95.00 625.00
7 328 Miracle
Marion Cunningham
Kassidy Keith 94.00 450.00
8 324 Carrera S
Johannie Legare
Isabelle Lapierre 91.50 375.00
9 299 Lucky 2 Knight
Knightwood Stables
Margaret (Muffie) Guthrie 86.00 300.00
10 353 Candyland
Thunderbird Show Stables
Laura Jane Tidball 85.00 300.00
11 349 Crush
Cawthra Burns
Quincy Hayes 84.00 150.00
12 303 Zazou
Courtney Thomas
Courtney Thomas 77.00 150.00

1602. $25,000 Knightwood Canadian Hunter Derby

Presented by: Knightwood Stables, Guelph, ON

result entry horse / owner rider score prize
1 314 Enchanted
Christel Weller
Erynn Ballard 109.00 7500.00
2 333 Say When
Danielle Trudell - Baran
Darcy Hayes 99.00 5500.00
3 352 Class Act
Wendy Valdes
Brent Balisky 97.50 3500.00
4 299 Lucky 2 Knight
Knightwood Stables
Margaret (Muffie) Guthrie 97.00 2000.00
5 379 Easystreet
Thunderbird Show Stables
Brent Balisky 96.00 1500.00
6 328 Miracle
Marion Cunningham
Sam Walker 95.00 1000.00
7 378 Lancelot
Diana Dionisio
Diana Dionisio 90.00 1000.00
8 380 Leopold
Nicole Gobbi
Ryan Roy 89.00 750.00
9 289 King Bee
Louisa Brackett
Quincy Hayes 86.00 750.00
10 363 Corona OS
Carly Stevens
Carly Stevens 84.00 500.00
11 382 Geneva
Ecurie du Grand Coteau Inc
Maude Boulanger Bouchard 83.00 500.00
12 381 Cut To The Chase
Donna Vanderwoude-Dyment
Scott McKay 81.00 500.00

1603. Lorna Jean Guthrie Canadian Hunter Derby Champion

Presented by: Ann and Margaret Guthrie

result entry horse / owner rider
1 314 Enchanted
Christel Weller
Erynn Ballard

1604. Prince of Thieves Trophy - Eastern Champion

Presented by: The Law Family, St. Lazare, QC

result entry horse / owner rider
1 324 Carrera S
Johannie Legare
Isabelle Lapierre

1605. Represent the West Championship

Presented by: Jumping Committe, Equestrian Canada

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 352 Class Act
Wendy Valdes
Brent Balisky 6000.00
2 379 Easystreet
Thunderbird Show Stables
Brent Balisky 4000.00

1606. Bob Rose Trophy - Top Amateur Derby Rider

Presented by: Brian & Wendy O'Leary

result entry horse / owner rider
1 299 Lucky 2 Knight
Knightwood Stables
Margaret (Muffie) Guthrie